Connect with us

Ras Al Khaimah

Ras Al Khaimah To Sharjah Bus Timings, Schedule

Ras Al Khaimah To Sharjah Bus Timings

ras-al-khaimah-to-sharjah-bus-karishma-vlogs-in-featured

Ras Al Khaimah to Sharjah Bus Timings

If you are planning to travel to Sharjah from Ras Al Khaimah, the public bus is your primary public transport option. This intercity route is well-known for its reliability and convenience. 

Starting from Ras Al Khaimah Bus Station and arriving at Al Jubail Bus Terminal. The bus is operated by RAKBUS from Saturday through Friday, ensuring that passengers have access to this service throughout the week.

  • Duration: 1:30 hs
  • Stops: 2

Sharjah to Ras Al Khaimah
Sharjah bus timings

Rak Bus Station Timetable

MondayStarts 7:30 AM Ends 9:00 PM
TuesdayStarts 7:30 AM Ends 9:00 PM
WednesdayStarts 7:30 AM Ends 9:00 PM
ThursdayStarts 7:30 AM Ends 9:00 PM
FridayStarts 7:30 AM Ends 9:00 PM
SaturdayStarts 7:30 AM Ends 9:00 PM
SundayStarts 7:30 AM Ends 9:00 PM

Rak To Sharjah Bus Timings

DEPARTUREARRIVAL
7:309:00
8:009:30
9:0010:30
10:0011:30
11:0012:30
12:0013:30
13:0014:30
14:0015:30
15:0016:30
16:0017:30
17:0018:30
18:0019:30
19:0020:30
20:0021:30
21:0022:30

Bus Route

  • RAK – Al Hamra Bus Station
  • Umm Al Quawain – Salama Supermarket
  • Ajman – Mussallah Bus Station
  • Sharjah Al Jubail Bus Station

Ticket Price [2023]

Ticket fare is 27 AED.

 
Advertisement
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Copyright © 2024 Karishma Vlogs, powered by Xaack factory.